Thursday, March 18, 2010

Free Typing Games Continued

Here is one more of those great free typing games you're looking for. Like you're agent 007 or something and you have to quickly type the words in order to complete mission parts. It's truly fascinating and you should try this typing game.

Oh yeah, and don't forget to bookmark this free typing game, since you'll want to play it again and again, that's what I promise you. I mean, seriously, it's something...

Here are some other great typing games:

Play it...

Thursday, July 9, 2009

Why Would You Want To Play Free Typing Games ?!

I mean really, why would you ?

As it turns out, they really help. Free typing games help you to improve accuracy and speed. If you want to start typing faster - this is kinda the best way to start.

Well, it is a nice way to kill some spare too. Funny way I should say. Basically, you are improving your typing skills simply by having fun. Even though you think that you type fast enough, you can try and see that in a few hours you really start typing faster.

Here are the best typing games of all times:
QWERTY Warriors 2 - This is kinda the best game on the net. It's professionally done and looks great. It's very to play this one also.

Ghost Attack - Another great example of how the games should be done. It's pretty simple, yet very effective.

Anyway, you should try both of them and then explore this blog, I've done my best to collect the best games from the web.

Have fun.

Play it...

Monday, May 18, 2009

Free Typing Games: Typo

That's one of those free typing games, which are funny and really unusual. Consist of different stages. At the beginning you just look at the photos and type what you see. Well, I have never seen such approach in typing game. Gotta admit - that is really interesting. The second phase is called falling letters, actually, I didn't try it yet, but I will in the nearest future. Anyway, have fun with this cool game.

Play it...

Thursday, November 13, 2008

Saving The World in Axis Of Evil

This is one of those "global" free typing games. :)
The world is in danger, so you should try and defend every city that is being attacked. Nice game, really good for training you typing skills. A tip: The torpedos starting to move faster when you mistype, so you should really be careful.

Play it...

Saturday, August 30, 2008

Yet Again - One of the best free typing games QWERTY warriors

This one will always be my favorite free typing games. A thousands of people all around the world have already admited, that it is something. You should probably try this one too.

Play it...

Sunday, June 29, 2008

Typing Number One | Free Typing Games

typing num1 | Free typing gamesAnd more free typing games. In this one just simply type the letters as they appear on the screen as quick as possible. Simple, but interesting and attractive.


Play it...

Saturday, June 14, 2008

Alpha Attack Typing Games For Free

typing games for free - alphaattackI'm back with a few more typing games for free. And today is the one called "alpha attack". It's kinda fun, different difficulty levels. Bombs are falling on NY, do you have some skills to prevent the total destruction ? :)
This one is the best in my list, after qwerty warriors of course :)

Play it...

Saturday, May 24, 2008

The Second Part of QWERTY Warriors | Free Typing Games

free typing games | qwerty 2This is one of those free typing games that I really enjoy. It's kinda one of the best in that niche. It doesn't only help to improve your typing speed, but it also grabs your attention for a long time. Just try it and see what I'm talking about.

Play it...

Wednesday, May 7, 2008

MidAir Typer | Free Typing Games

Fly on a plane, shoot the targets, have fun. One of my favorite free typing games. Just don't forget to turn of that crappy music :) The game itself is pretty good and I spend a lot of time improving my skills.

Play it...

Wednesday, March 26, 2008

Free Typing Games | Type Masta

free typing games One of my favourite free typing games called: "Type Masta" created by Aushey Mishaud. It's kinda simple but attractive. It all begins with a training and if you're good your computer opponent invites you to "accept battle". Just try it, and don't forget about the other games.

Play it...

Monday, March 3, 2008

Typing Master | Free Typing Games

free typing games
free typing games
Improve your typing skills.
Type as fast as you can to check your typing speed.
//online internet flash games//

Play it...

Wednesday, February 20, 2008

Free Typing Games: Type Revolution

free typing gamesfree typing games
Type the letters as they pass through the timing bar. If you don't miss any letters you'll start a combo. Each letter in a combo will increase your score by the combo

Play it...

Friday, February 1, 2008

Free typing Games: Ghost Attack

free typing games

Are you afraid of Ghosts ? Are you brave enough to try this game ? If you type fast enough you'll manage to succeed.

Play it...

Saturday, January 26, 2008

Free Typing Games: Type 'em Up

free typing games
You're flying on a spaceship. Destroy your enemies by typing correspondent letters or numbers. Escape the space maze by guiding your ship through each level as quickly as you can.

Play it...

Monday, December 17, 2007

Free Typing Games - Bugs Are Falling

Arachid Falls
Destroy those bugs by typing the letters on their back.

Play it...